Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Music and Movement 10:00 am
Film Screening: The Book of Life (PG, 2014) 6:30 pm
The Rocky Mountain Wizard: Theron Milo 7:00 pm
3
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
4
ESL Classes 9:00 am
R. E. A. D. 4:00 pm
5
Kids' Chess 4:00 pm
Open Chess 6:00 pm
Artist Talk and Q&A with Jethro and Robyn Gillespie 7:00 pm
Timp Tellers: Memory Mining 7:00 pm
6
Film Screening: The Tale of the Princess Kaguya (PG, 2013) 6:30 pm
Wasatch Ballet Presents: Giselle, Variations and Other Divertissements 7:00 pm
7
Saturday Storytime 10:30 am
8
9
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Music and Movement 10:00 am
Film Screening: The Secret of Kells (NR, 2009) 6:30 pm
BYU Young Company: A Midsummer Night's Dream 7:00 pm
10
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
Wycliffe Gordon & BYU Jazz Legacy Dixieland Band 7:00 pm
11
ESL Classes 9:00 am
R. E. A. D. 4:00 pm
WeNooch Society 6:30 pm
An Rogaire Dubh 7:00 pm
12
Kids' Chess 4:00 pm
Open Chess 6:00 pm
Utah Valley Writers 6:00 pm
Research Revolution: Origami in Space 7:00 pm
13
Film Screening: The Wind Rises (PG, 2014) 6:30 pm
14
Saturday Storytime 10:30 am
Tumbleweeds Film Festival Screening: Song of the Sea (PG, 2014) 2:00 pm
15
16
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Music and Movement 10:00 am
Film Screening: Big Hero 6 (PG, 2014) 6:30 pm
Research Revolution for Kids: Chemistry Magic Show 7:00 pm
17
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
Research Revolution: Virtual Reality for Engineers 7:00 pm
18
ESL Classes 9:00 am
R. E. A. D. 4:00 pm
19
Kids' Chess 4:00 pm
Open Chess 6:00 pm
Research Revolution: Our Lives, a River Runs Through It 7:00 pm
20
Film Screening: A Cat in Paris (PG, 2010) 6:30 pm
Island Style Dance Hula Show 7:00 pm
21
National Federation of the Blind 10:00 am
Saturday Storytime 10:30 am
22
23
Music and Movement 10:00 am
Film Screening: The Boxtrolls (PG, 2014) 6:30 pm
Research Revolution for Kids: Rain Gutter Regatta 7:00 pm
24
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
Research Revolution: The Science of the Greatest Snow on Earth 7:00 pm
25
R. E. A. D. 4:00 pm
Utah Valley Writers 6:00 pm
26
Kids' Chess 4:00 pm
Open Chess 6:00 pm
Research Revolution: Nature's Free Gifts 7:00 pm
SCBWI 7:00 pm
27
Film Screening: Nocturna (NR, 2007) 6:30 pm
Utah Baroque Ensemble Spring Recital 7:00 pm
28
Saturday Storytime 10:30 am
Teen After Hours Movie Night: Catching Fire (PG-13, 2013) 6:30 pm
29
30
Music and Movement 10:00 am
Film Screening: Song of the Sea (PG, 2014) 6:30 pm
Easter Messiah Sing-Along with Utah Lyric Opera 7:00 pm
31
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
Research Revolution: Using Viruses to Save Honeybees 7:00 pm
April 2015 April 2015 April 2015 April 2015