Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
March 2016 March 2016 March 2016 March 2016 March 2016
1
Utah's Biggest Liar Contest 6:00 pm
Film Screening: The Others (PG-13, 2001) 6:30 pm
2
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
3
4
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
Film Screening: The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (NR, 1920) 6:30 pm
Jack and the Beanstalk 7:00 pm
5
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Jack and the Beanstalk 3:00 pm
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
Author Reading: John Bennion and Chris McClelland 7:00 pm
6
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Jack and the Beanstalk 10:30 am
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
7
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
Utah Valley Writers 6:00 pm
Timp Tellers: Story Coaching 7:00 pm
8
Film Screening: Inception (PG-13, 2010) 6:30 pm
9
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
Tumbleweeds Film Festival Screening: Pim & Pom: The Big Adventure (NR, 2014) 2:00 pm
10
11
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Music & Movement 10:00 am
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
Christopher O'Riley MasterClass 5:00 pm
Film Screening: Deathtrap (PG, 1982) 6:30 pm
12
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
Christopher O’Riley 7:00 pm
13
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
14
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Homework Help/Tutoring 3:00 pm
Ready to Learn: Welcome Baby 6:30 pm
Move, Breathe, Write: A Writing & Yoga Workshop 7:00 pm
15
Film Screening: The Vanishing (NR, 1988)* 6:30 pm
16
National Federation of the Blind 10:00 am
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
17
18
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Music & Movement 10:00 am
Film Screening: The Sting (PG, 1973) 6:30 pm
Cantorum 7:00 pm
19
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
From Idea to eBook: How to Write & Self-Publish on Amazon 7:00 pm
20
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
Solving the Social Security Puzzle 7:00 pm
21
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Solving the Social Security Puzzle 7:00 pm
22
Film Screening: Source Code (PG-13, 2011) 6:30 pm
23
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
24
25
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Music & Movement 10:00 am
Film Screening: Citizen Kane (NR, 1941) 6:30 pm
26
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
27
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
How to Have a Happy Marriage 7:00 pm
28
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Utah Valley Writers 6:00 pm
29
Introduction to KinderMusik 10:30 am
Film Screening: The Illusionist (PG-13, 2006) 6:30 pm
30
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
After Hours Teen Movie Night: Mockingjay, Part 2 7:00 pm