Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Film Screening: Spellbound (NR, 1945) 6:30 pm
3
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
4
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
May the Fourth Be with You: Star Wars and Science 7:00 pm
5
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Timp Tellers: Round Robin 7:00 pm
6
Film Screening: The Bourne Identity (PG-13, 2002) 6:30 pm
7
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
8
9
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Film Screening: Overboard (PG, 1987) 6:30 pm
Morning Star 7:00 pm
10
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Orem Arts Council Presents: Animation Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
11
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
12
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Orem Arts Council Presents: Animation Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Utah Valley Writers 6:00 pm
Ready to Learn: Welcome Baby 6:30 pm
13
Film Screening: The Maze Runner (PG-13, 2014) 6:30 pm
14
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
Tumbleweeds Film Festival Screening: Belle and Sebastian (PG, 2013) 2:00 pm
15
16
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Film Screening: The Majestic (PG, 2001) 6:30 pm
A Sleep and A Forgetting: Storytelling Performance by Wendy Gourley 7:00 pm
17
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Orem Arts Council Presents: Animation Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
18
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
Orem Library Book Club: On the Beach 7:00 pm
How to Have a Happy Marriage 7:00 pm
19
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Orem Arts Council Presents: Animation Class for Kids 4:00 pm
Utah Valley Writers 6:00 pm
Stewards of Children 6:30 pm
20
Film Screening: Who Am I? (PG-13, 1998) 6:30 pm
21
National Federation of the Blind 10:00 am
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
Armed Forces Day Concert with Bob Peterson and Friends 11:00 am
22
23
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Film Screening: Finding Nemo (G, 2003) 6:30 pm
24
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
25
ESL Classes 9:00 am
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
CoderDojo: Coding/Gaming Club for Kids 8 and up 4:00 pm
26
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
27
Film Screening: Regarding Henry (PG-13, 1991) 6:30 pm
28
Special Needs Storytime 10:30 am
Teen After Hours Night: Mini-golf 7:00 pm
29
30
Library Closed for Memorial Day 12:00 am
31
Laptime 10:00 am
Storytime 10:30 am
Children’s Summer Reading Kickoff: Teddy Bear Picnic 2:00 pm
Teen Summer Reading Kickoff: Literary Olympics 2:00 pm
Pins & Needles 7:00 pm
June 2016 June 2016 June 2016 June 2016